Ulrike Engel private family research

Baden, Palatinate, Odenwald

Ulrike Engel Private Family Research

Australia, Canada, Switzerland, USA

My earliest known Ancestors by Generations.
Deutsche Version other language
Back to the Homepage
Regions
Emigrants
Americans
Statistics
all Surnames
about these Pages
Goto Database

Surnames of all earliest known ancestors in alphabetical order

Albrecht (4369) Albrecht (1781) Albrecht (975) Albrecht (5186) Arnold (13)

Baumann (3125) Becker (2562) Bolch (2163) Boltz (1965) Braun (35) Brecht (68) Brendeli (5716) Busch (1095) Börst (8)

Diether (68)

Eberhard (303) Eisengrein (28) Emersberger (4486)

Fein (1293) Franck (1384) Froehlich (4470) Froelich (2139) Fury (606) Förster (8)

Gasser (3124) Geiß (8) Gradt (3128) Gut (4850)

Hauser (4494) Hauser (1780) Hefft (1260) Hennings (869) Heyd (8) Heydt (769) Himmele (2413) Hohnecker (45) Hueruss (5716) Häfeli (4857)

Jaberg (3123)

Kaltschmitt (206) Kaltschmitt (1579) Kegel (878) Keller (2138) Kippenhan (5729) Knauber (2026) Knauber (14220) Koch (1413) Koech (5729) Koppert (8) Kramer (1059) Krebs (8399)

Laederach (3496) Link (869) Lobinger (45) Löhlbach (51)

Mebus (2163) Merckel (1413) Metzger (206) Midoin (10) Moor (1780)

N.N. (7759) N.N. (74) N.N. (1095) N.N. (9919) N.N. (7158) N.N. (7162) N.N. (10074) N.N. (285) N.N. (1288) N.N. (4393) N.N. (5525) N.N. (3184) N.N. (5064) N.N. (3046) N.N. (4493) N.N. (878) N.N. (3229) N.N. (2026) N.N. (2413) Naegeli (7756)

Obrist (7762) Ochs (940)

Peter (4857) Pfister (10) Pfister (5525) Precht (5481)

Raquet (68)

Schaack (35) Scheid (7162) Scheidter (3100) Schenk (1059) Scherz (51) Scheuerle (1259) Schmitt (18) Schneider (1780) Schneider (1966) Schulz (6) Schwinn (6) Setzer (1183) Spath (3046) Spiess (3229) Steiger (23) Steiner (4841) Stoll (4492) Susslin (5186)

Tisch (3128) Treffinger (877) Treffinger (303) Türck (118)

Volkart (2139)

Waber (3188) Walder (4487) Weber (1090) Wimmer (8) Wunderli (5715)

Ziegler (1183) Ziegler (863) Zobel (18) Zobel (23) Zwickel (2026)

von Tschanz (10074)

Öhlschläger (1182)


If mentioned here, the figures in brackets mean the number of descendants per ancestor.
Because the descendancies of the ancestors overlap, the sum of all descendancies is much bigger than the number of my relatives.

4. Generation

Andreas Steiger II [1845-1918] and Philippina Arnold [1852-1939]
5. Generation

Johann Adam Schwinn [1835-1885] and Eva Katharina Schulz [1836-1885]
Peter Wimmer [1817-1861] and Maria Börst [1834-1879]
6. Generation

Joachim Schaack [?-1841] and Margaretha Braun [?-1841]
Justus Schmitt [1796-] and Katharina Zobel [1796-]
7. Generation

Peter Jacob Diether [?-?] and Maria Jacobina Raquet [?-?]
Georg Eisengrein [1778-1834] and Katharina Loehlbach [1766-?]
Christoph Geiß [1762-?] and Catharina Förster [1762-?]
Hanß Martin Koppert [1762-?] and Margaretha Heyd [1762-?]
Jacob Lobinger [1754-1796] and Elisabetha Hohnecker [1754-1838]
Johann Pfister [?-?] and Christina Midoin [?-?]
Andreas Steiger [1764-?] and Katharina Zobel [1764-?]
8. Generation

Johann Kaspar Fein [1700-1743] and Anna Barbara Albrecht [1714-?]
Joseph Christian Franck [1724-?] and Maria Anna Juliane Mebus [1711-1794]
Georg Heydt [1774-?]
Georg Wolfgang Löhlbach [1746-?] and Maria Rosina Scherz [1746-?]
N.N. Treffinger [1721-?] and Anna Eva Eberhard [1725-?]
9. Generation

Nikolaus Fein [1684-1740] and Eva N.N. [1684-1714]
Bernhard Himmele [1673-1701] and Anna Maria N.N. [1679-1695]
Johann Philipp Koch [1692-?] and Maria Margaretha Merckel [1692-?]
Hannß Michael Link [1658-1690] and Magdalena Hennings [1662-?]
Johann Melchior Mebus [1680-1747] and Justina Bolch [1689-1763]
Johann Georg Ochs [1684-?]
Johann Jakob Baumann [1661-1728] and Elisabetha Scheidter [1663-1728]
Christof Schneider [1680-1724] and Margaretha Boltz [1681-1719]
Michael Spath [1688-1735] and Agnes N.N. [1688-1735]
Johann Valentin Spiess [1674-1730] and Anna Margaretha N.N. [1662-1734]
Hannß Philipp Treffinger [1647-1699] and Anna Barbara Kegel [1646-1716]
10. Generation

Hans Adam Becker [1632-?]
Hans Brecht [1655-?] and Eva Hefft [1660-?]
Joerg Busch [1635-1707] and Veronica N.N. [?-1709]
Hans Jörg Kaltschmitt [1659-1723] and Anna Barbara Metzger [1664-1728]
Hans Georg Kaltschmitt [1660-1747] and Veronica Häfeli [1667-1721]
Jacob Kegel [1611-1671] and Catharina N.N. [1613-1686]
Valentin Knauber [1664-?] and Anna Barbara N.N. [1665-?]
Johann Georg Kramer [1664-1718] and Elisabetha Schenk [1664-1718]
Johann Philipp Hefft [1658-1742] and Anna Catharina N.N. [1660-1738]
Joerg Busch [1635-1707] and Apolonia N.N. [?-?]
Johann Bernhard Scheid [1640-1713] and Susanna N.N. [1642-1713]
Peter Fury [1665-1748] and Anna Barbara N.N. [1674-1732]
Augustin Knauber [1630-1710] and Eva N.N. [1651-1707]
Johann Heinrich Kippenhan [1640-1725] and Anna Margaretha Precht [1651-1726]
Adam Pfister [1656-1720] and Anna Elisabeth Türck [1670-1715]
Johann Weber [1663-?]
Johann Georg Ziegler [1659-?] and Anna Setzer [1660-?]
Johann Georg Ziegler [1660-?]
Burckhart Volkhart [1617-1684] and Regula Zwickel [1624-?]
Johann Andreas Öhlschläger [1669-1708]
11. Generation

Johann Jacob Albrecht [1595-1658] and Verena Albrecht [1595-1650]
N.N. Fury [1649-?]
Heinrich Hauser [1598-] and Anna Schneider [1598-]
Heini Volkart [1569-?] and Elsbeth Keller [1573-?]
Eberhard Knauber [1608-1688]
Heinrich Albrecht [1595-?] and Elisabeth Moor [1596-?]
Konrad Pfister [1629-?] and Barbara N.N. [1630-?]
Johann Ludwig Scheid [1625-1653] and Margaretha N.N. [1630-1653]
Johann Georg Hefft [1629-1701] and Gertraud Scheuerle [1635-?]
Peter Häfeli [1637-1696] and Anna Steiner [1641-1683]
12. Generation

Baschli Albrecht [1579-]
Hans Rudolf Baumann [1559-?] and Barbara Gasser [1569-?]
N.N. Froehlich [1572-?]
Heinrich Häfeli [1594-?] and Magdalena Gut [1600-?]
Hanss Hefft [1611-?]
Jacob Tschantz [1562-?] and Margaretha Jaberg [1567-?]
Martin Laederach [1570-?] and Margareth Tschanz [1575-?]
Felix Albrecht [1562-1628] and N.N. N.N. [1572-1602]
Burkhart Volkart [1537-?] and Elsi Froelich [1541-?]
Rudolf Wunderli [1585-?] and Verena Raebmann [1583-?]
13. Generation

Heinrich Walder 2 [1540-?] and Verena Emersberger [1540-1578]
Jacob Gradt [1538-?] and Barbel Tisch [1538-?]
Hans Hueruss [1545-?] and Ylti Brendeli [1549-?]
Jacob Häfeli [1542-?] and Anna Peter [1554-?]
Hans Kippenhan [1563-?] and Magdalena Koech [1568-?]
Junghans Albrecht [1536-1615] and N.N. N.N. [1530-?]
Bartli Obrist [1564-1621] and Margaretha Naegeli [1560-1619]
Heinrich Waber [1538-1590] and Anna N.N. [1540-?]
14. Generation

Junghans Albrecht [1506-?] and Margaretha Susslin [1509-?]
Hans Krebs [1515-1545]
Heinrich Obrist [1537-1582] and N.N. N.N. [1539-?]
Christian Friderich Hauser [1520-?] and Barbara Stoll [1520-1563]
Heinrich Walder 1 [1500-?]
Rudolf von Tschanz [1507-?] and N.N. N.N. [1498-?]
15. Generation

Christian Husser [1500-?] and Abel N.N. [1504-?]
16. Generation

Christian Hauser [1475-?]